Buttsy
Established Member
Coombe (Oxfordshire)
Mis-spelt, but correct enough (only one 'o' in Combe)
Coombe (Oxfordshire)
The file name (shown in the mouseover text) is a bit of a giveaway there
Had I bothered to look at the thread earlier, I would have found that easy, as the Denton Interchange (M60/M67) is a huge give-away, but then again I am someone who can draw the whole motorway network from memory. hock:A tricky one - it's about as small as you get them before they get unrecognisable!
Is it Denton?
It's hard to say really - I'm not too fussed either way; just depends how hard you want to make it. With the case of Ash Vale, despite you covering up one road I could still see another "B3...", which gave away the area...It is indeed Ash Vale.Is that explicitly allowed?
Dalmeny?
I'm treating road numbers as identifiable to a particular place so I feel it reasonable to redact them - we'll see what Class172 says.
That's an open floor then, people.
*Tries to think of viable excuse for taking so long*You only kept us waiting three months Class172
I am someone who can draw the whole motorway network from memory. hock:
I could do it when I was 8...At your age?
Dudley Port?
Gainsborough Lea Road,?
I think it's on the Birmingham Cross City line somewhere because it shows what looks like six car class 323 sets...
Airdrie to Bathgate runs left-to-right.
Caldercruix?
Carntyne?