We next move to England for the next journey.....
This is number 868 in the series so far.....
The journey starts at the closed station of Calne
It follows the line of the GWR Chippenham and Calne Line
It then follows the line of the Great Western Railway Main Line
It then follows the line of the Bristol and Exeter Railway...via Weston Junction...note 1st and 2nd stations
It then follows the line of the Exe Valley Railway
It then follows the line of the Devon and Somerset Railway
It then follows the line of the Bideford Extension Railway
It then follows the line of the North Devon and Cornwall Junction Light Railway
It then follows the line of the North Cornwall Railway
It then follows the line of the Bodmin and Wadebridge Railway
It then follows the line of the Cornwall Railway
It then follows the line of the West Cornwall Railway
The journey ends at the closed station of Dolcoath Halt
The first closed station on this journey is Calne