All fixed on my version!Between Buckden and Grassington you probably want a dotted line. The 72A which continues to Skipton runs once a day. The 72B which continues to Ilkley runs 3 times a day, 3 days a week.
If it fits, you probably want a thicker line on the 3 an hour 100/101 Luton - Hitchin - Stevenage.
The 635 Hitchin to Watford doesn't serve St Albans.
Thanks - the line between unbroken and dotted was meant to be 3/day not 5/day, I'll fix the key. Will fix other stuff later, though isn't the 563 only Sats? The area north of Manchester/Liverpool is my next target for readability, planning to give it a more comprehensive overhaul at some point.Please don't take this as me being negative. This is just constructive feedback. Here's a few faults that I found. Hopefully they can be rectified.
Also, you have a number of routes listed as running at least 5 times per day but they are less often than that.
D&G 89 (Northwich) is only 4 times per day
Phil Anslow 63 (Chepstow) runs 4 times per day
Applegates 62 (Thornbury) only runs 4 times per day
First Worcestershire 417 runs only 4 times per day
Diamond 149 (Redditch) only runs 4 times per day. Only runs 5 times per day on School Days with the 149S
Stagecoach 35 (Coleford) only goes between Coleford and Ross on Wye upto 4 times per day (4 northbound trips, 3 southbound)
Stagecoach 34 (Monmouth) only runs 4 times per day.
Taf Valley 322 (Carmarthen) only runs 3 times per day
Richard Bros 430 (Cardigan) only actually gets to Narbeth 3 times per day.
Adventure Travel 64 (Ammanford) while it may run 6 times per day, it only does the interurban bit twice per day
Pats Coaches 146 (Wrexham) only runs 3-4 times per day.
Transdev 840 (Whitby) only goes between Thornton-le-dale (Pickering in the maps case) to Whitby 4 times per day
Coatham Coaches 18 (Guisborough) only runs 3 times per day and no longer extends to Saltburn
Dales & District 159 (Ripon) only runs 4 times per day between Ripon and Leyburn
Hodgsons 55 (Northallerton) only runs 3 times per day
Other ones that I notice are
Gwynfor S1 (Caernarfon) should be a bigger line as it runs hourly.
Lloyds T2 (Caernarfon) should extend to Bangor.
Arriva 5A (Ellesmere Port) is actually number 5. Arriva just like to wrongly report the route number on open data.
Pulhams 801 (Cheltenham) runs every 90 minutes, the line suggests hourly.
A missing route I think is the Stagecoach 563 Penrith to Appleby. Would fill a big gap in the map. Service runs 3 times per day each way
Around Ormskirk, I think that a few changes could be made to improve readability. That would be swapping the 310 and 375/385 line and have the 152 underneath the 375/385 line between Ormskirk and Southport.